Wednesday 25 Apr 2018

CTBL Fixtures 2018 - Wednesday Evening

 

 
                   
Cleveland & Teesside Bowls League                  
                     
WEDNESDAY SECTION - 2018                  
(all games start at 6.30pm)                  
                     
April 25   June 6   July 18
Whitehead Park v Thornaby   Ropner Park v West End B    Newham Grange v Thornaby
Elm Tree v Ropner Park   Thornaby v Mbrough Cons   West End A  v Mbrough Cons
Rooks v Mbrough Cons   Elm Tree v Synthonia   Elm Tree v West End B 
West End A  v Newham Grange   West End A  v Whitehead Park   Whitehead Park v Rooks
Synthonia v West End B    Newham Grange v Rooks   Ropner Park v Synthonia
                     
May 2   June 13   July 25
Ropner Park v Rooks   Whitehead Park v Elm Tree   Synthonia v Whitehead Park
Thornaby v West End A    Mbrough Cons v West End B    Thornaby v Ropner Park
Mbrough Cons v Synthonia   Rooks v Thornaby   Mbrough Cons v Elm Tree
West End B  v Whitehead Park   West End A  v Ropner Park   Rooks v West End A 
Newham Grange v Elm Tree   Synthonia v Newham Grange   West End B  v Newham Grange
                     
May 9   June 20   August 1
Whitehead Park v Mbrough Cons   Ropner Park v Mbrough Cons   Ropner Park v Whitehead Park
Ropner Park v Newham Grange   Thornaby v Synthonia   Newham Grange v Mbrough Cons
Elm Tree v Thornaby   Elm Tree v West End A    Thornaby v West End B 
West End A  v West End B    West End B  v Rooks   Elm Tree v Rooks
Synthonia v Rooks   Newham Grange v Whitehead Park   West End A  v Synthonia
                     
May 16   June 27   August 8
Thornaby v Newham Grange   Thornaby v Whitehead Park   West End B  v Ropner Park
Mbrough Cons v West End A    Ropner Park v Elm Tree   Mbrough Cons v Thornaby
West End B  v Elm Tree   Mbrough Cons v Rooks   Synthonia v Elm Tree
Rooks v Whitehead Park   Newham Grange v West End A    Whitehead Park v West End A 
Synthonia v Ropner Park   West End B  v Synthonia   Rooks v Newham Grange
                     
May 23   July 4   Mon Aug 13  (*1)
Whitehead Park v Synthonia   Rooks v Ropner Park   West End A  v Elm Tree
Ropner Park v Thornaby   West End A  v Thornaby        
Elm Tree v Mbrough Cons   Synthonia v Mbrough Cons   August 15
West End A  v Rooks   Whitehead Park v West End B    Elm Tree v Whitehead Park
Newham Grange v West End B    Elm Tree v Newham Grange   West End B  v Mbrough Cons
                Thornaby v Rooks
May 30   July 11   Ropner Park v West End A 
Whitehead Park v Ropner Park   Mbrough Cons v Whitehead Park   Newham Grange v Synthonia
Mbrough Cons v Newham Grange   Newham Grange v Ropner Park        
West End B  v Thornaby   Thornaby v Elm Tree   August 22
Rooks v Elm Tree   West End B  v West End A    Mbrough Cons v Ropner Park
Synthonia v West End A    Rooks v Synthonia   Synthonia v Thornaby
                Rooks v West End B 
                Whitehead Park v Newham Grange
(*1) - This match may be brought forward or rearranged as necessary as required         
to suit both teams                    
                     
Please advise of any rearrangements   EBF Nat finals are Mon 20/08/2018 to Sat 25/08/2018
                     
All results, rearrangements and cancelled games to the C & TL secretary -         
Derek McConnell                    
28 Highfield Crescent       Issue 1 / 16/01/2018 - Initila release     
Hartburn           Issue 2 / 10/03/2018 - inclusion of Middlesbrough Cons
Stocmkton on Tees                  
TS18 5HJ       01642-570505   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.    
                     
All games must be completed on or by Wednesday 22nd August.  If any or all of the schedued matches on Wed    
22nd Aug are postponed then any or all of these must be played by Wednesday 29th August